Festival

 

Sponsors

Business Sponsors                                                                                               Personal Sponsorship

 

Gold - $500                                                                                                              Melvin and Ann Kepner

Brooks Funeral Home and Cremation Services                                                      John and Susan Turner

                                                                                                                                 George Taylor

Silver - $250                                                                                                            George and Judy Tamagno

Bennardi, Barberio Dentistry                                                                                   Anonymous

Easton Landscaping LLC                                                                                         Steve and Lisa Murren

Miele & Rymsza, P.C.                                                                                              Terrence and Carole Crouthamel

Moore Bros. Inc.                                                                                                       John and Mary Todor

                                                                                                                                 Randy and Edith Sones

Bronze - $100                                                                                                         The Henry Family

McCarty’s Machinery, Muncy                                                                                  Angeline and Robert Staib

The Blessing Insurance Agency, Inc., Muncy                                                         Edward and Margaret Hannan

Pic Bros Auto Sales, Muncy                                                                                   Daniel and Mary Doyle

Alexander Nissan, Inc., Muncy                                                                               Kimberly and Ronald Lorson

CK Business Consultant, Inc., Hughesville                                                            Gloria Gomb

Muncy Bank and Trust, Muncy                                                                              Bernadette and William Ulrich

                                                                                                                                Joseph and Michelle Lincalis

Crouse Funeral Home

Grenoble Funeral Home                                                                                     Music Sponsorship

James L. Schmitt O.D,                                                                                          John and Nancy Marr

 

Other                                                                                                                     Gift Card Sponsorship for Food Purchase

J.’s Market, Hughesville                                                                                        Jinny Weidenhamer

Fry’s Gas and Oil, Hughesville                                                                              John and Kathy Hillard

 

BUSINESS AND PEOPLE THAT HAVE DONATED TO PRICE RAFFLE OR SILENT AUCTION

 

The Hair Quarters                                Fairfield Dodge                                     Clark’s Ag Center                 Tin Cup Restaurant

Turbotville Great Valu                         The Roost Bar and Grill                       Domino’s – Muncy               Giant Markets

Little League Museum                        Sheetz Markets                                    Weis Markets                       Murray Motors

Nik/Jean Goldworks                             Belli Capelli Salon                                 Rose Wood Flowers            Keystone Furniture

Pop’s Place Restaurant                       McDonalds                                            Sammy’s Place                      Red Lobster

Pizza Hut                                                Turbotville Landscape                         Best Line Power Sports       Robert M. Sides

Burger King                                           Heller’s Gas                                           Wmspt. Crosscutters           Hall’s Station Sub Shop

Subway                                                  May’s Drive-in                                      Ben Franklin                          Hull’s Landing Restaurant

TSC                                                          Buck Lumber                                        YBC Lumber                          Cycle Barn

Steve Shannon’s                                   Rick Mahonski                                      Hiawatha Riverboat             Log Cabin Inn Restaurant

Buffalo Wild Wings                              Susquehanna Trailways                       Doug Spotts Appliance        Turbotville National Bank

CVS                                                         Dunkin Donuts                                      Larry Grieco                          In Memory of Susan Helsman

Judy Tamagno                                       June Moser                                           John and Nancy Marr          Paul Taran

 

 

 

2018 - Winners

Basket Raffle Winners

 #      Basket Name                            Winner

1      Dental Care Basket                  Rose Cimini

2      Framed $50.00 Bill                  Natalie Easton

3      Scratch Off & Cash Tree         RoseMary Rymsza

4      Pyrex Bakeware                       Tina Meck

5      Beer and Nuts                           Megan Trays

6      Movie Gift Card and Snacks   Lehman

7      Bag, Liner & Books                   Lisa Sleboda

8      Trunk Organizer                       Trish Lilly

9      Dunkin’ Donuts                         Michelle Kunkle

10   Patriotic Basket                        Nancy Ulrich

11   Cutting Board/Knives              Donna Cox

12   Ice Cream Social                       Sophia Shaffer

13   Luxurious Bath                         Leah Shaffer

14   Picture Frames & Stand          Terri Haluck

15   Garden Tools                            Amy Bortz

16   Needlepoint Supplies              Janet Gerber

17   Stationary                                  Mary Johnson

18   Framed Needlepoint               Penny Hitesman

19   Nevill’s Wreath                         Jean Kazimer

20   Vintage China                            R/J Tamagno

21   Fall Basket                                 Bernadette Crosby

22   Well & Garden                         Gloria Wolf

23   Activity Books/Pencils             Mary Todor

24   Christmas in June                     Lynnda Steinling

25   Silk Flowers                               Steve Kotch

26   Lawn Games                              Max Rymsza

27   Laundry Basket                         Lisa Sleboda

28   Camping Gear in Cooler          Lucy Gilchrist

29   Reading Lover                          Martin Manning

30   Dinner in Italy                           Janet Gerber

31   Steelers Football                      Justin Crosby

32   Christmas Stamping                 Karrie Snyder

33   Steelers Toaster                       Luke Kepner

34   Green Needlepoint Basket     Mary Eckard

35   Beach Fun                                 Allison Crosby

36   Beauty Supply                           Nichole Coppes

37   Essential Oils                             Liz Carey

38   Copper Chef/Weis Card         Bernie Lewandowski

39   Sunflower Cookware               Lynn Reitz

40   Turbotville Bank Bag                Curtis McLuhan

41   Kid’s Paints                                Carol Diehl

42   Flag Basket                                Frank Phillips

43   Cooler Tote/Snacks                 Jean Connelly

44   Popcorn Popper                      Matt Brown

45   Picnic Basket                             Jean Kazimer

46   Lily Pulitzer Purse                    Ann Kehrer

47   Copper Chef Air Fry                Mary Bennardi

49   Red, White & Blue                   Max Rymsza

50   Needlepoint Linens                 Penny Hitesman

51   Afghan                                       Brenda Roselevich

52   Green Basket of Frames         Carla LaRose

53   Religious Books                        Bernie Lewandowski

54   Knitting Basket                          Tess Grieco

55   Kitchen Tools                            Amber Pierce

56   Cross Stich                                 Karen Krum

57   Kids’ Activities                          Michelle Kunkle

58   Towel Rack and Bath Soaps    Michelle Paisley

59   Bag of Kiddie Fun                     Megan Trays

60   Kitchen Linens                          Terry Haluck

61   Bean Bag Toss                           Trish Kepner

62   Cabinet Organizers                  Bernadette Crosby

63   Christmas Wreath                    Jessica Parkyn

64   Target Gift Card                        Brian & Gail Healy

65   Overnight Bag                           Elaine itle

66   Patio Chairs                               Sandy Mastin

67   Snacks                                        Tony Visco

68   Kitchen Set/Cookbooks          Melinda Bender

69   Gifts for Her                              Lisa Sleboda

70   Pie Basket                                  Rosie Cimini

71   Kid Fun                                       Janet Gerber

72   Needlepoint Pillow                  Rose Shrimp

73   Breakfast Food                         Gloria Wolf

74   Cake Saver/Serving Set           Leah Shaffer

76   Coffee Selection                      Rosemary Rymsza

77   Bed, Bath and Beyond             Carla LaRose

78   Coffee Lover’s                          Nichole Coppes

79   Eat on the Run                          Carla Auten

80   Amazon Gift Cards                   Tim Rutkowski

81   Off to College                           Nichole Coppes

82   Lottery Ticket Board                Amy  LaRose

83   Pool Party                                  Amber Pierce

84   Knobels Fun                              Mary Todor

85   Cactus and Birdfeeder            Rose Cimini

86   Towel Stand                              Carla LaRose

87   Ladies Wine Basket                 Nicole O’Connor

88   Gardener’s Helper                   EJ Rymsza

89   His & Her Avon                         Lisa Sleboda

90   Horse Fun for Kids                   Mary Eckard

91   For the Kitchen                        Rosemary Rymsza

92   Basket of Books                        Lisa Snyder

93   Men’s Gift Basket                     Stacie Zimmerman

94   Soy Candles                               Carla LaRose

95   Christmas Ribbons                   Michelle Kunkle

 

Silent Auction Winners

1      Take A Drive to Turbotville        Carla Auten                                   14     Have Your Car Cleaned       John Marr

2      The Roost Bar and Grill               Roger Gilliland                            15     Gas and Landscaping           Roger Gilliland

3      Pizza/ Little League Museum     Ted Reynolds                                16     Indian Motorcycle Hat        Jean Kazimer

4      Go Grocery Shopping                  Sylvia Herman                             17     Lunch/Music Purchase       Nancy Marr

5      Summer’s Here- Car Detail         Mary Todor                                   18     Burkholder’s Barn Framed Penny Hitesman

6      Hand Crafted Jewelry                  Roger Gilliland                              19     Antique Needlepoint          Jean Kazimer

7      Date Night/Haircut/Flowers       Liz Carey                                         20     Peaceful Walk Print             Carla Auten

8      Take a Trip/Gas Up Your Car      Ed Herman                                   21     Majestic Creature                Fran Sherwood

9      Light Up Your Room                     Elyce Reynolds                            22     Venice Gondolier                 Gale Healey

10   A Taste of Muncy/Hughesville   Ted Reynolds                                   23     Steelers Memorabilia          Brian Shaffer

11   Pizza! Pizza!  Pizza!                       Sylvia Herman                             24     Hand Carved Pictures         Terry Brown

12   Groceries/Lunch                          Ed Herman                                     25     Hand Carved Pictures         Julie Foresman

13   New Hair Style                              Jackie Wertz                                  26     Jewelry Cabinet                    Julie Foresman

                                                                                                                   27     Quilted Table Runner          Ann Cole

Quilt Winner – Tina Meck

 

Raffle Prize Winners

 

1      $100 Cash                                     Barbara Governale

2      $150 Cash                                     Carla Auten

3      $100 Cash                                     Evelyn Butler

4      Jewelry/Wild Wings                    Maria Butchko

5      Jewelry/Pizza                                Suzanne Wheal

6      Afternoon/Turbotville                Ginny Carey

7      Bus Trip                                          Mary Johnson

8      Love to Bake?                               Blair Snyder

9      Oil Change/Fairfield                    Linda Campbell

10   Motorcycle Hat/Tee                    Roger Bachle

11   Go for Groceries                          Paul Barrett

12   Keep Tools Dry/Drinks Cold       George Ulrich

13 Taste of Muncy                               Mary Shelinski

14   Oil Change/Shannon’s                 Joyce Gregar

15   Jewelry/Pizza                                Paul Barrett

16   River Boat Cruise                         Gary & Deb Papay

17   McDonald’s/Pizza/Subs               Margaret Hart

18   Groceries/Lunch                          Lewis Sechler

19   Gas Up/Go for Lunch                   John Turner

20   Dinner Hull’s Landing                  Sue and Roger

21   Shop at Ben Franklin                   Sylvia Herman

22   Seafood and Pizza                        Judith Barnett

23   Feed the Birds                              Andi O’Connor

24   Evening at Ballpark                      Heather Kiem

25   Fill up Propane Grill Tank           M. Carpenter

26   Reptile Land Coupon                   J. Burfendt

 

 

 

 

20th Annual Resurrection Festival

Friday, June 22, 2018 - 4:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Saturday, June 23, 2018 - 3:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Featuring Live Music Nightly - Free

Catawissa Military Band - Friday at 7 pm

Rich and Nate Ahearn Acoustic Hits - Saturday 6-8 pm

 

Kid's Games

Wine Wheel

New - Candy Wheel

New - Dice Wheel

Basket Raffle

Prize Raffle

Quilt Raffle

New - Silent Auction

Sausage Sandwich, Kielbasi, Pork Bar B- Que, Potato Pancakes

Fresh Cut French Fries, Home-made Pierogies, Haluski, Burgers

and MORE....

 

RAIN OR SHINE


Sign up here to Volunteer for the Festival

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Are You Still Working?

Your time to complete the form is about to expire due to inactivity. Please click "Continue Working" to complete the form and submit, otherwise your changes will be lost.

Your session will expire in 60 seconds.

Your session has expired

Your time to complete the form has expired due to inactivity. Please click the button below or refresh the page with your browser and try again.